South Wales French Car Owners club
Please log in to read the Forum

New lease of life SWFCOLogo

Join the forum, it's quick and easy

South Wales French Car Owners club
Please log in to read the Forum

New lease of life SWFCOLogo
South Wales French Car Owners club
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

New lease of life

+2
_Mike_
welsh_ben
6 posters

Go down

New lease of life Empty New lease of life

Post by welsh_ben Tue 03 Mar 2009, 10:42

Had a morning/afternoon off today so decided to give the car a good sorting out and clean outside and inside,well happy casue it took long enough,also fitted my new Powerflex exhaust mount bushes, exhaust sits a bit better in the hole now i think,bit higher up.



New lease of life IMG00030-20090302-1404

New lease of life IMG00024-20090302-1400

New lease of life IMG00025-20090302-1400

New lease of life IMG00027-20090302-1400

New lease of life IMG00029-20090302-1403

New lease of life IMG00022-20090302-1357

New lease of life IMG00023-20090302-1358

New lease of life IMG00019-20090302-1356

New lease of life IMG00016-20090302-1355

New lease of life IMG00018-20090302-1356-1



bit of deisel by fuel cap has now gone
welsh_ben
welsh_ben
Part Of The Furniture

Town/County : Bridgend
Age : 35
Model owned : hdi dts
Dream Car : Golf GT TDI
Points : 21125
Date Joined : 2008-07-14

http://www.welshmobile.2u.co.uk

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by _Mike_ Tue 03 Mar 2009, 11:18

Looks good Ben, astor always looks nice when its clean Smile

Please dont tell me you are trying to sell things from the back window of your car lol!

_____________________________________www.swfco.net____
New lease of life DSC01039b

Team : Sold The RX-8 Evil or Very Mad
Team : 207 GTi THP
_Mike_
_Mike_
Central Regional Leader

Town/County : Cross Hands
Age : 34
Model owned : 1998 306 GTi6 - VW Polo PD130
Dream Car : Still Deciding
Points : 13440
Date Joined : 2008-07-16

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by welsh_ben Tue 03 Mar 2009, 11:19

its my wolfrace alloys i STILL got lol
welsh_ben
welsh_ben
Part Of The Furniture

Town/County : Bridgend
Age : 35
Model owned : hdi dts
Dream Car : Golf GT TDI
Points : 21125
Date Joined : 2008-07-14

http://www.welshmobile.2u.co.uk

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by toby219 Tue 03 Mar 2009, 18:22

Looks very nice Ben, as said before its a nice car is is starting to look great

toby219
Inactive user

Model owned : nothing
Dream Car : .
Points : 6443
Date Joined : 2008-11-19

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by AlexJ Tue 03 Mar 2009, 19:08

Didnt whats his tits buy those wheels off you today or did he try telling you they were worth 110 because of how much work needed doing to them?

_____________________________________www.swfco.net____
I love the lingerie

AlexJ
East Member

Town/County : Bridgend
Age : 33
Model owned : 306
Dream Car : .I love the lingerie
Points : 12121
Date Joined : 2008-07-14

https://www.facebook.com/home.php#/profile.php?id=511894014

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by welsh_ben Tue 03 Mar 2009, 20:06

lol no he couldnt come over casue he aint taxed his beast yet, but as soon as its taxed he said hell be right over and i told him im not budging on price
welsh_ben
welsh_ben
Part Of The Furniture

Town/County : Bridgend
Age : 35
Model owned : hdi dts
Dream Car : Golf GT TDI
Points : 21125
Date Joined : 2008-07-14

http://www.welshmobile.2u.co.uk

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by rich t Tue 03 Mar 2009, 20:16

looking gd pal
rich t
rich t
Getting Familier

Town/County : port talbot
Age : 35
Model owned : Peugeot 206
Dream Car : evo
Points : 6211
Date Joined : 2008-11-03

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by AlexJ Tue 03 Mar 2009, 20:38

Probaby having issues with car tax as well

'ohhh well 120 for the year is quite a lot i mean...theres a pot hole right outside that needs doing and im sure i passed a good five on my way down here, ill give you 80 for the year?'

_____________________________________www.swfco.net____
I love the lingerie

AlexJ
East Member

Town/County : Bridgend
Age : 33
Model owned : 306
Dream Car : .I love the lingerie
Points : 12121
Date Joined : 2008-07-14

https://www.facebook.com/home.php#/profile.php?id=511894014

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by jimmartin1 Wed 04 Mar 2009, 08:21

Health to drive sir, looks tidy as feck
jimmartin1
jimmartin1
Getting Familier

Town/County : N.Ireland
Age : 33
Model owned : 406
Dream Car : 205 1.9 GTI - F*****G Insurance
Points : 5011
Date Joined : 2009-01-23

Back to top Go down

New lease of life Empty Re: New lease of life

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum